All Honorees

Click on Name to read full biography; Year for Class list; Category for category list

Name
Year
Category
Dr. E. DeWitt Baker
2017
Humanities & Cultural
Frank Sumner Bash
2018
Humanities & Cultural
The Bippus Family
2017
Historical
J.L. Brenn
2016
Business & Professional
David Brewer
2019
Community & Public Service
Caswell-Runyan
2017
Business & Professional
The Clark Twins
2017
Athletics & Recreation
Dr. Gary Dilley
2017
Athletics & Recreation
Dr. Mark "Mickey" Erehart
2016
Athletics & Recreation
Pete & Alice Eshelman
2018
Community & Public Service
Fred Fields
2019
Athletics & Recreation
Elizebeth Smith Friedman
2017
Historical
Jean Gernand
2016
Community & Public Service
Dr. FSC Grayston
2018
Business & Professional
Dr. Eugene Habecker
2019
Humanities & Cultural
Dr. Robert M. Hafner
2017
Business & Professional
George Haines
2019
Athletics & Recreation
Bob Hammel
2016
Humanities & Cultural
Homer Hiner
2018
Business & Professional
Marj Hiner
2016
Community & Public Service
Glen Hummer
2016
Athletics & Recreation
Ralph "Boag" Johnson
2016
Athletics & Recreation
Ralph & Barbara Johnson Family
2019
Business & Professional
Joan Keefer
2017
Community & Public Service
Dr. Otto King
2018
Historical
John Kissinger
2018
Historical
Chief Francis LaFontaine
2016
Historical
Kay LaMont
2018
Community & Public Service
Roxy Lefforge
2019
Historical
Dr. Fred Loew
2018
Humanities & Cultural
Harry Mehre
2018
Athletics & Recreation
Lambdin P. Milligan (Ex Parte Milligan)
2016
Historical
John Niederman
2019
Business & Professional
Archbishop John F. Noll
2016
Humanities & Cultural
Eiffel Plasterer
2016
Humanities & Cultural
Steve Platt
2016
Athletics & Recreation
Don Purviance
2016
Business & Professional
Emmaline "Emmy" Purviance Henn
2017
Community & Public Service
Helen Purviance
2017
Historical
J. Danforth Quayle
2016
Historical
Chief Jean Baptiste de Richardville
2016
Historical
Father Ron Rieder
2016
Community & Public Service
Melvin (Mel) Ring
2017
Community & Public Service
J. Edward Roush
2016
Historical
Walter Rusk
2019
Community & Public Service
Arthur Sapp
2016
Community & Public Service
Luke Scheer
2017
Humanities & Cultural
Alvin & Clara Schenkel Family
2016
Business & Professional
Chris Schenkel
2016
Humanities & Cultural
The Seibold Family
2018
Athletics & Recreation
Harold Shultz
2019
Historical
James Shuttleworth
2016
Business & Professional
Harry Allen "H. Allen" Smith
2017
Humanities & Cultural
Cynthia Smyth-Wartzok
2016
Humanities & Cultural
Gene Snowden
2016
Community & Public Service
The Dewey & Julia Souder Family
2018
Business & Professional
Robert Straight
2016
Athletics & Recreation
Welcome Weaver
2016
Business & Professional
Ivan "Kaiser" Wilhelm
2017
Athletics & Recreation
Thais Wilhelm
2018
Community & Public Service
Gerald "Jerry" Yeoman
2017
Business & Professional
William & Marjorie Zahn Family
2019
Business & Professional